Download software Tutorial videos
Subscription & data-feed pricing Class schedule


New account application Trading resources
Margin rates Stock & option commissions

Attention: Discussion forums are read-only for extended maintenance until further notice.
Welcome Guest, please sign in to participate in a discussion. Search | Active Topics |

Transferring Data Rate this Topic:
Previous Topic · Next Topic Watch this topic · Print this topic ·
ZIPPPER
Posted : Wednesday, November 23, 2005 11:41:49 AM
Registered User
Joined: 3/14/2005
Posts: 1
Since 7:30 am PT I have been Updating TeleChart and have been receiving Updating Chart window saying Step 4(Prices) Transferring Data, even after closing TC2005 reloading and updating again.

What steps do I need to take to update today's charts? Internet Explorer, Windows XP, Cox Cable, ZIPPPER
dhoward
Posted : Wednesday, November 23, 2005 11:48:56 AM
Registered User
Joined: 1/2/2005
Posts: 132
Also noted in the following link. Zipper, you are not alone.

Updates dead at Step 4 using 100% of CPU
Craig_S
Posted : Wednesday, November 23, 2005 11:51:48 AM


Worden Trainer

Joined: 10/1/2004
Posts: 18,819
There is currently a download issue and it is being worked on

- Craig
Here to Help!
markacz
Posted : Wednesday, November 23, 2005 2:41:43 PM
Platinum Customer Platinum Customer

Joined: 5/4/2005
Posts: 74
QUOTE (Craig_S)
There is currently a download issue and it is being worked on


Craig:
When download issues occur, please publish a note on the homepage so users are alerted w/o having to research "Ask a Trainer".
tx, markacz
Users browsing this topic
Guest-1

Forum Jump
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.